Privacy Statement

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business.
This page answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we're protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

In order to process reservation requests, we may need to collect the following information about you:

When you visit our web site, we may also collect:

How do you use this infomration?

If it's a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company.
For example, when you complete a reservation request we pass on your personal information to a credit reporting agency so we can complete a credit check.
We also pass on your name and address, age, phone number, gender and travel destinations to ticketing consolidators or airlines to complete reservations.

We may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask you for personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no. Saying no is called "opting out." By opting out, you can tell us not to collect the information and/or not to share it with other companies.

How do I opt out?

If you choose to fill out a customer survey, you provide us with information about your preferences and opinions. At the bottom of the survey, there are boxes you can check off if you do not want that information to be used for marketing purposes or to be shared with other companies. Select these options to "opt out".
If you are unable to locate this option on the survey or you would like to opt out after the fact, please contact us directly at the below address.

How do I get more information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

Ujeer Ahmed
780-750-3707
ujeer@itravelservices.ca
9713 Hardin Street Suite 1000
Fort McMurray, AB T9H 1L2

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (613) 995-8210
Fax: (613) 947-6850
TTY: (613) 992-9190
or by mail at:
112 Kent Street
Place de Ville
Tower B, 3rd Floor
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 1H3
or on the Web at:
http://www.privcom.gc.ca/